LUXURY HOLIDAYS


Luxury Holidays Privacy Policy


Our commitment to protect your privacy

We understand how important it is to protect your personal information. This document sets out our privacy policy commitment in respect of personal information that you may provide to us.

Our Privacy Policy ensures your right to privacy as we recognise that any personal information we may collect about you will only be used for the purposes of confirming your identity as a holiday maker or to process your payment where you request it. It is important to us that you are confident that any personal information we collect from you or is received by us, will be treated with appropriate respect ensuring protection of your personal information.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act of Australia and any other relevant law.

 

Personal information

When we refer to personal information we mean information that we directly collect from you, from which your identity is apparent.

 

Why we collect your personal information

We collect and receive personal information from holiday makers in order to confirm the identity of holiday makers, or to process your payment where you request it.

Your information will not be used for statistical and marketing analysis purposes.

 

To whom will we disclose your personal information?

We will not disclose your information to anyone, unless requested to do so by law.

 

Updating your personal information

It is important to our relationship that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. During the course of our relationship with you we will ask you to inform us if any of your personal information has changed.

We will generally rely on you to assist us in informing us if the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete.

 

How safe and secure is you personal information that we hold?

We will take reasonable steps to protect your personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We do not store your personal information after you have terminated your relationship with us.

We will also take reasonable steps to protect any personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

 

Storage and access of your data on our servers

Due to the nature of our business, we may hold or store your data on our servers. This can be in the form of email messages, attachments, files, or databases. We will not reveal such data to any third party, unless required by the applicable law.

 

Change in our privacy policy

We are constantly reviewing all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with market expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practice.

As a consequence we may change this privacy policy from time to time or as the need arises.

Find a Holiday Property







Featured Properties

Yacht Club Villa 27 On Hamilton Island

Hamilton Island - House
From $570.00 daily !

Clear Water On Hamilton Island

Hamilton Island - House
From $800.00 daily !

Casa Albero Via Roma

Gold Coast - House
From $500.00 daily !

Last Minute Special Offers

Contact Us

You will receive exceptional value with all that's on offer, so don't wait to enjoy the experience of a lifetime!

Please contact us for all enquiries or bookings:

Luxury Holidays Pty Ltd

Email: enquiries@luxuryholidays.com.au

From Inside Australia: 0756 410 108

From Outside Australia: +61 (0) 756410108